Saturday, November 14, 2009

My Day in Korea

Its my day!!
I remember I was feeling real lazy to pack my stuff
Heading to airport for standby duty
Reached airport, got a cig & then I went to see the duty officer
Someone called for MC all of a sudden
& I had no choice but to go for that flight
Guess what?
Oh yea.. Its Incheon, Korea!!
I got to admit.. I was nervous & yet excited too
U know.. I've never been to Korea & kinda looking forward for tis flight

Every time before my flight
I'll study a bit & prepare well for it
But tis time, I must tune myself from being a standby crew
to be someone going to Korea
Its not easy.. As I didnt expect to go that far
Thank God.. seriously
Everyone is nice to me, include Korean Crews too
Safely reached Korea & looking forward to go out!
Shutter service provided from the airport hotel to downtown
After informing reception bout my desired pick up time
Went to bed & snored like a pig
Tired man.. flying for 7 hours plus

1 hour before the pick up
Gone down to take some pic
Oh man.. I just love the weather
It was roughly 15 degree Celsius
Almost end of autumn & the begin of winter
Its just.. Cool!!

I wonder is this correct
Handy = Easy
So which mean.. Easycap lolx




Its just nice.. The colours!!





2 Dragons hugging each other
& too bad I don understand Korea Language
Anyway can see that Korea has some connection with Chinese
We all worship Dragon :p

Shutter bus came
Jumped in & my Korean Crew
Cecelia, she gave me this
Nice snack she has got!
Was starving actually lolx






Along the way to downtown
It took around 45 mins to reach
What a nice colours combination
Reddish jungle, not just plainly green in our country


Not much car though
But even if there R many cars
U would still feel OK I guess?
Bcuz it is not hot.. its cold!
It can somehow help to chill everyone's mind
Imagine U stuck urself in Malaysia Traffic Jam..
Gonna get me so crazy mad man!!!

Here I give U
Cecelia, Jeong Ae Heo
& this is her fren
Yup.. Korean as well
Forgot her name but she is a nice girl :)

Cecelia told me
This Yellow colour will only appear during this season
End of Autumn & beginning of Winter
I love it!!






Korea Street
It looks like Taipei though
I bet Japan would be kinda the same too
It just wont happen in Malaysia lolx :p

Got into 7-11
Must try something new isnt it?!
Come on man! I'm in Korea ok!!



Everyone says Korean Girls R super pretty
What do U think?
Acting cute??
Come on.. lolx

This is the 1st ever Catholic Church in Korea
Very very the historical building
Many drop by & take pic




YMCA
Young Women's Christian Association
Chinese words say
Women/Lady Statue


Oh gosh.. how gorgeous!!!
Its just grand!!!



& tis is National Bank of Korea
It looks like western kinda building
Korea must be conquered by mat salleh back then lolx
Oops.. & this is so fun
Hanjin is actually the largest shipping company in Korea
Its just happen to meet our airlines language
Hanjing!!!! lolx




Lots of money she has!!!
Made by raw sugar & it smells like Coffee though
Ok, got this for someone special lolx
Hopefully it wont crack until safely reach KL lolx






U know.. I always love Hot Dog hahha

Now is the show time
I love Korea Shopping Mall
Moreover this is Lotte
Their trademark lolx
Watch out the colours!




Not reali obvious?
This one better







Best Best...!
I was staring all the way like a nerd
Just keeping my eyes over the changes of colours
Yea man.. I love Korea!
Got this from Faceshop
Very cheap
Its just KW 1,000 for each
which is approx. MYR 3.30?
Seaweed
Its origin is from Japan or Korea?
I don know.. What I know is
This salted seaweed tastes so good!!!
Orange Pudding & Kimchi
Our aircraft meals
Very nice!!!


Packaging is so nice
Slim & Tall like a gorgeous lady
U might like to own one too!
Look at it carefully!
Black cat!! Evon is the black cat man!!!
I bet she loves this^^
Well don get me wrong, she is not a smoker
Its just for the sake of collection
Raison = Crason?
Sound similar!!

My Dunhill Light
It has so many different packaging
& I afford to get myself one
Dunhill Midnight
Love it!

Souvenir from Faceshop
Just a minute ago wish it would crack
U see.. it cracks so so much!!!
My heart is broken!!!!
It tastes good still lolx
This Coffee sachet is supplied by Korean Air catering
It tastes very light but the smell is so good!

Oh yea.. this it is!
Maxim Espresso
It is actually identical to my someone special name lolx
Huhu.. He said I am good in picking souvenir lolx hhhahaa!!

Cecelia said
This coffee has made Korea a big time actually
Normal coffee gives U a kiss on Ur cheek
But Maxim Espresso TOP gives U french kiss! ^^
U can even see this from advertisement!!


Wow.. I reali had fun in Korea
Even though not a long stay
But more then enough man!!
I wan to go to Korea again pls? :P


I'll be away to Dubai for 7 days tonight
For the sake of money I tell myself repeatedly
I'm gonna miss someone special I know it
Well when I am back.. A special occasion awaits me!
I'm counting the days for this special day too!!
At the mean time, lets enjoy the flight!
Chill~

©®

No comments:

Post a Comment