Thursday, December 31, 2009

Farewell, A Real One for Year 2009

OMG OMG
2009 is coming to an end
Guess what? I have no single feeling
How is tat? Does it indicate that I had an lousy year?
As a matter of fact, 2009 has been a great one!
Time is tickling.. tickling still
Everyone is waiting for the arrival of 2010

I was actually having dinner with Evon n Coo Coo
In Sugimoto, taken few pics lagi
But then the careless me, forgot to take back the USD cable
So those pic will only be uploaded next blog ba
The main thing is actually I called office
To request flight for my standby the next day
Who knows there was one Shanghai flight departing after 4 hours!
Put down the phone, I discussed with Evon & Coo Coo
In the end, decided to go for it & rushed all the way
So I made it to Shanghai
Fucking cold -4 degree
Unfortunately no snow jugak
Freezing all the way walking to this restaurant
Best!!! The spicy sour soup is just damn best!
I sorta throw alot of spice into my soup
It was looking very very the spicy & hot!
Even those china aunties standing there waiting for seats
Were talking bout my soup
Oh yea I had a lot of fun this time
Met some good crews & also some bad too
To the bad one, my apology for being so daring to fight back
I wonder where did I have this gut to tell tat person off
Simply bcuz.. I do not have the patience to play anymore
No more sarcastic game! U deserve it!!
I like this lady, she looks so cute with her winter clothing
More like a toy especially their face
Blush with real pink!



Ok I don understand
Tian Chun is a City
Here it says
Tian Chun's Dog Don Care about BAO?
Whatever it means but the BAO here
OMFG taste real good!!!!

1st time taking train in shanghai





A bit here & there in Shanghai
But it all doesnt reali matter
bcuz here is my Summary of 2009
A big year of 2009!


January'2009
I was still under training with MAS
1st solo flight was on 20th Jan
Pretty excited with whatever flight that I might get

Febuary'2009
1st time having Domestic Trip
1st time Taipei Nite Stop
I love this month!
Oh ya, celebrated Valentine with my ex

March'2009
1st time Kaohsiung Nite Stop
Flight as usual but met alot of nasty ppl
Relationship -- Shaking

April'2009
Celebrated my ex's Birthday
Farewell my ex to France for further studies
Heart Broken

May'2009
My birthday but it was so bad
Heart Broken
Broke up finally

June'2009
Heart Broken
Broken..

July'2009
In recovery stage
Airbus Conversation

August'2009
In recovery stage
1st time New Delhi, Kuwait Nite Stop

September'2009
Getting good!
1st time Dubai, Istanbul, Shanghai Nite Stop

October'2009
Met Coo Coo!
1st time Beijing, Hong Kong Nite Stop

November'2009
Happily with Coo Coo
1st time Seoul Nite Stop
1st time unscheduled nite stop in Myanmar!

December'2009
Happy Happy with Coo Coo
Full of dreams & hopes!~


Have U ever thought bout it?
New year is approaching
All that U wish is nothing but a blessing brand new year
Want to achieve something U wanted to
Wish to do this do that.. Never ending
Humans R all greedy, isnt it the truth?
Ask ourselves, how many of us will basically think this way
THAT U have been thru a great year of 2009
Thanks for the blessing of 2009 & looking forward another blessing year 2010
Appreciate the last day we have in the year of 2009
& Welcome the mysterious of year 2010
No one can predict the future
I am willing to go thru whatever happiness or unhappiness

Here I wish everyone in the world
Happy New Year!
May U all have a great year ahead!
©®

Sunday, December 27, 2009

New Delhi, 2nd Visit

As a flight attendant, regardless which airlines
We all have our own feeling towards Indian Route
& I find mostly don enjoy it
Lucky to say, my the only rostered DEL so far was cancelled
Been there twice for now, I took DEL from someone else
Not that I enjoy being called for Water Water non stop
Or even Pepsi 7up all the way
Its just I simply love Airbus flight lolx
Feel more like a real Cabin Crew
Though I gotta walk all the way restless to DEL

I remember I did mention U could hear car, bus, tuk tuk
Giving its best honk everywhere
As if they R rushing or something
Do U know whenever a Chinese gets irritated for being honk
We would probably say "Honk Lanjiao ah? Rushing to die isit?"
Btw, is it HORN or HONK?
Look at New Delhi's colourful bus, HORN PLEASE
Oh yea.. U R very the courtesy using "Please" this word haha!
Asking ppl to honk U.. Kinda weird isnt it?
Well its not just in DEL, sometimes U could see it in Malaysia too
Riding on a bike without safety helmet
This lady is the best example
For such a dangerous driving experience in DEL
She could not be bothered & even *YAWN* a big time
Moment of truth! Haha!

I still cannot imagine Y would DEL a capital city
Where U can see all these around the city
Still developing? I hope so
Oops, the tuk tuk fee is now INR 37.90
I spotted this luxurious Cab
Maxi Cab haha! Identical to Coo Coo real name though
It was 15 degree Celsius in DEL
Kinda cold especially when the wind blows
I saw this lonely shop with a crazy old man
Can U see that he has scarf covered around his neck?
But then his bottom was a fancy style sarong
Yea Slim & Long legs he has got!
Plus his Superman Action?
Wat a great photo shoot I did! Haha!
Tuk Tuk
Very dangerous vehicle!!!

The guy on the left
His name is Azrizan
1st Airbus Solo into DEL
Wat an experience for him
He was very the excited, it reminds me of my 1st Airbus DEL too
He keeps reminding me to upload all tis pic in FaceBook
Aye Aye! It took me few days before I uploaded it
Enjoy ur pic!!
It was kinda early when we reached Sarojini Market
Kinda empty but the smell was like.. forever exist!
Everyone seems to wear long sleeve
Yea it was cold! Cant imagine DEL would be cold though



Look at its buildings
Again.. ironically DEL is the capital city my dear

This is cool
The artificial model standing there
Giving its best advertisement
But the thing is...
Ur BOOBS R fucking sharp!!!
Both of us were there waiting for another stewardess
She purchased 55 pieces of Sari
Selling in Malaysia, she is able to earn double
A very good deal, mayb I should consider doing it
While waiting, the dealer gave us this
ASSAM TEA, I was laughing
ASSAM is like ASAM, which is sour! Sour Tea?
It tasted very the original Indian Tea lolx
Crazy...!!!

How do I look like?
Very funny, don U think so?!
Its a good news anyway, I was not born to be an Indian
Bcuz it doesnt suit me at all!!
Ok, make a deal! Forever I will not be Indian for my next life or next next life!!
Steamed Dumplings
Indian names them MoMos
8 pieces for INR 30 which is around MYR 2.50
Very cheap!!

Fried MoMos looking good!!!
I was not dare to try local foods though for my 1st DEL
But then this time, belasah the whole thing
Very delicious!! I am gonna miss DEL foods!
Vegie noodles, full of ajinomoto
I prefer to have all MoMos than curry chix or vegie noodles
New discovery! DEL is not just Sarojini Market
But also its foods
Someone is bout to give me DEL next month
I wan to eat again.. MoMos!!


Back to Malaysia
Coo Coo was waiting for me
For he is a christian, we R gonna have an earlier celebration
on 23rd nite, we went to Sunway
Buffet dinner was his idea, he planned for it
I gave him this!
The reason? He bought me perfume before this
Not exactly cheap but his own perfume is very cheap
I think he deserves a better perfume!



Dunhill' Desire Blue!
I hope he likes it
It smells good, real good actually
As a cabin crew, U got any perfume cheaper in the airport
Good deal kan? lolx
Merry Christmas Coo Coo
This pic taken in Sunway
Y is the proportion of my body looking weird?
Long hands but short body?!
I guess Coo Coo don know how to take pic
Haha.. I look so ugly!!
Oh yes! Need not to doubt another time
I was in Kuching on Xmas
Nothing but sleep on the bed for the whole nite
But then 2nite, 27th is another celebration with Evon!
Hopefully we would have a great dinner & wines!



Next month roster is out!
Going to Dubai & Colombo
1st time to Colombo, nothing to do but Noritake
Anyway, see the world ba~
Enjoy to the max!!!
Most probably this could be my 2nd last blog tis year
Here I wish everyone
Merry Christmas & Happy New Year 2010
Have a great year ahead!
©®