Friday, March 12, 2010

Cheers Mate!

***Underground Piccadilly Train Service
I arrived kinda early..
Flight touchdown 0525hrs
Caught this train to Green Park

Sun Rise
So is my Mood! Excited, no doubt!


***Green Park Station

I was quite a screamer in my mind
OMG! I am here now in London!!!

I gotta wait..
Elroy will only be arriving after another 5 hours???
Freezing cold.. Help me...
Was thinking to save money though
Didnt change much UK pounds!
I wanted to make tis a budget trip!!
Thinking bout 5 hours.. I better save my life!
Starbuck.. U r my HERO at this moment!!


Finally can take off the super thick jacket
Enjoying my coffee


5 hours man..
I need another 1 more!
& here he comes!
Finally I see my BFF Elroy!


***Town Hill Station
I look so weird in this pic :(
It has a signature
The Tower!

Since we cant check in yet
Gotta grab something to eat
PRET A MANGER
is one of the most popular fastfood restaurant in England
My beloved Elroy super best fren!
Tis baby could be cute, could be scary too!!
Met her during check-in in this Inn

Travelodge
60 pounds a nite
Suck ur blood quicker than Vampire!



I often tell myself..
I am reali in London?
1 min ago I was in KL still.. lolx






White.. White..
I like White!!
Love tis pic
With pigeon fllying around :)


This it is!
London Tower Bridge

Elroy said
Its gonna be even more breathe taking at nite time
Yea.. We R gonna come back later!

Tell me U love this London Tower as much as I do :)


***Piccadilly Circus
It is a town area
More ppl!
Ripley's
Believe it or not?!

China town!!


Here is something special
They don pay for newspaper
Get it for FREE!!!

Nice shot!!!
I did tis!!!
& We R now located at National Gallery
Oops...!!! Zoom it!!!
He wasnt kissing me
He was smiling, cant U see?!?!




Kill me pls...
Tis view is superb!

















Words cant reali describe
Look at my facial expression
It tells everything :)

Next episode
More stunning pic!



©®

No comments:

Post a Comment