Saturday, August 14, 2010

I miss Our Friendship

This post is exclusively written to reminisce a lost frenship
That I used to share with 2 wonderful girls
Dear Swei & Kerry,
I do miss our frenship though it has long gone
I am gonna warn U,
These R all OLD PICTURES dated year 2006-2008


May I present to U, Swei
She was my primary & secondary & even college mate
We got close when we were both 13/14yo, Form 2
A looking quiet girl, doesnt talk much
But U have no idea how outspoken she could be!
Brave, strong, full of jokes R her hidden abilities


Miss Kerry, a year younger than us
Same primary & secondary school with us too
Another Laugh My Ass Off character of girl
Mayb emotional, short tempered, notti which R the same like I do!


It should be around year 2008 on January
The chain of frenship has come to an end
Oh well, I remember how frustrated I felt
Cried with tons of tear, swore that I will never look back
I was reali hurt badly by all the accusations
Its like a series of nightmare
Often felt terrible upon thinking bout it


It was all bout the birthday party wasn't it?
I left with Nick earlier & let U paid the bill for me
I offered to spend U shabu-shabu as a birthday dinner
& I planned to utilize a 30% voucher I got from Cyrus


I don understand, even until tis moment
Remember we DID have lunch in that Shabu-Shabu before?
U ate TWO bowls of rice! How could U say U never like it?
Come on girl, I was earning bout 1k a month that time
Was struggling even to survive!
Went for work & depending Liza who provided FREE lunch for me everyday
Earning bout 1k per month, I just could not spend much
& Yes I planned to use voucher
With absolute good intention to buy U a birthday dinner
How could U see only the MONEY part?
What bout my pure intention just to do something for U?


We had so much good memories hanging out together
Uncountable laughter that drawn out those happy tears
All the talks bout our inner feeling
Future plans, our secrets & almost everything we shared
I used to tell myself
It is definitely a blessing to have U as one close fren


Oh well, U tell me
What was going on actually?
What I could see was something does not make any sense
U doubted my sincerity to be Ur fren?
Or U were just too tired to be my fren?
I was dying wanted to know the fact
Well, not anymore


I did not apologise for whatever happened
Of course I defended myself & U did too
As a result? A almost 8 years frenship shattered
And I am writting this post
Addressing to both of U


It was perfectly wonderful to have U two beside me back then
Lots of fun but I could not reali remember for now
I was kinda in a situation, forcing myself to move on
But I am sure, the taste of our frenship was candy sweet


Some frenship might doom not to be lasting
I guess ours is just another sad case
We departed & we live in our own way
We R all happy in our current condition
& I could not imagine I would have made such a big change afterward
Moreover, through this incident
I have learned that Elroy & Evon R my truly angels in my life
I strongly believe U guys have found Ur own angels too


U have no idea how much gut I need to reveal this frenship
It is a remarkable record that shows
I am able to face this nightmare truthfully
I am very sure that I have no grudge left in my heart
For whatever accusations or misunderstandings
We have all taken it with serene, peaceful mind
Do I still need to know what was going on?
A definite NO, its better to leave thing behind than to dig it out


U took tis pic of me
& U said "Beautiful picture leh.. hehhehee"


Can't believe Malao was with us that time~
& of course Brenda Goh!!


Taken place in Genting
U said: " Innocent...................... "


Kerry, wasn't tis the company annual dinner?


We all will continue our journeys
As happy as shown in this pic
We all will find our own piece of happiness
Cheers to the Friendship we ever shared before
I miss how we used to be :)

p/s
Do I reali look that different in my old pictures?
Haha!! I think so~!! Love acting cute back then~~
Oh yea, I want to say Elroy & Evon, I love U two!
See U guys 2molo :)

Current me!!!
©®

Friday, August 6, 2010

Mixed Up, Totally!

Its time to reveal what have I been doing lately
Celebrated Mama's & Papa's birthdays
Which was simple & yet meaningful
Lets take a look at the meals tat we ordered :P

Papa 48 years old Birthday~
Location: Bandar Sentul

Home style Pan Fried Tofu
Requested mayonnaise but we received Thousand Island sauce
=.=" Thousand Island sauce is meant for Salad, not fired Tofu!!
Always is a MUST EAT
Clam Soup aka “Seong Thong Lala”
I do not understand
Y am I trying to focus on the Vegetable dish
In the end, the camera focus on the Tofu instead?
I was using Sony Ericsson cell phone camera though lolx
My Papa's favourite
Curry Fish Head
Seafood~ Seafood~
Cholesterol~ Cholesterol~
I took pictures of them
Without their notice
Papa none stop chewing~~
While my grandma shows pain while having meals
Haha!! I am so bad!!

Mama's 45yo Birthdays~
Yes, she is kinda young, everyone says that~~
Sorry for the flash of my camera
It will never affect how U guys look in my heart :)
& Yes pls~ Elroy & Evon followed along~~
Happy family :)
I wish my brother is here with us
He is like thousand miles away in News Zealand
Thank you for joining us
Can I say I already see both of U my family members too?
I hope it means something to U guys :)
They bought Red Wine with FREE wine glass as a gift
& I shall foresee they R gonna eat alot in return~~ haha!
Since it is a Limited Released wine
Fine with me, grab Ur fork & Spoon~
Start throwing all dishes to Ur mouth my dear!!

This Tofu is reali rare~
A portion served contains only 8 pieces
Hello~~ We have 7 persons here!!
U must look closer to this Fish Head
Comes with a super glamour name
Dragon Ton Fish~ & of course the price is superb too =.="
Someone ever commented
Y would U order Vegetable a dish in a restaurant?
U should order something U don cook at home right?
I would say: "What I have is money, I can order anything I wan~!!!" ZIP IT!!
Another Clam Soup
Coconut Tom Yam Prawn~
Big Prawn with baby yellowish eggs in it!
Golden Fried Mantis Prawn aka Lai Niu Ha without shell
Superb~!!!
We might have ordered too many dishes
& I have not been taking any rice for a long long time
Clean & Clear~
Well done folks!
& my pocket is definitely well done cooked with a big hole!Like I said the Dragon Ton Fish!!!
OMFG~~!!! R U crazy?!?!?
RM 150 for such a dish?! Fish head that comes with so little flesh?!?
^&$%$%#&(**)&*^&%

My Love Georgina~

U look so skinny here!
It was the 3rd day after I got her
Rest assured, she has got fatter now
I am glad that U finally settle down with my family
I promise U will only be happier & happier with us :)

Shanghai another visit~

1st time visit this restaurant
Its reali full of chinese feels
As I walked on this street, I feel like I am living in China Empire moment
WO JIA aka My home~
What a name =.="
Vegetable as always
We don wanna get fat!
Pork Pork Pork~~
Always the best!!!
Weird looking noodle
Taste? Alright I guess, nothing special~
Another vegetable lolx.......
No way, never love their Mapo aka Sichuan style Tofu
Tried few times in China, totally different from Malaysia Mapo!
Tomato Fried Egg~
Salt & Pepper with Deep Fried Pork ~
4 hungry ghosts VS 5 dishes~

Daphne Key, my Leading Stewardess on this flight
Love her maximum!!
I think I reali look so round!!
Background is the beautiful Shanghai town

Jing An Temple
If U have the chance to visit Shanghai
Pay a visit to this place :)
Went to buy beers for a leisure nite in Shanghai
Totally in love with this Japan flavoured Beer
While they picked up Paulaner Beer
Has anyone tried tis before?
I don reali enjoy it, sorry~~
A left over pic
Tis is not Shanghai, it is Sarawak Kuching River nite view
Love the reflection of colourful lights :)



Pertaining to my parents' birthday celebration
"Happy Birthday" I did not say it out
I guess it would be VERY awkward to say it out though
Tis is the way I was brought up in tis family
Its my family culture & I am very sure they know I love them alot
Papa, Mama, I reali wish to take U guys to Pulau Ketam
U guys always love having seafood dinner there
I am just having a busy & tight schedule, unable to fulfill Ur wish
I promise, when I have days off on weekends, I will bring U guys there!
Lets ride the boat & throw foods into our stomach next time
I wanna confess, I love U two the best
Pls believe in me, I will do anything I could to turn our life better
Fingers crossed! I promise!
I Love U all :)



Watched The Last Airbender just now in Midvalley
I wonder Y I feel a little depressed now
Don get me wrong! I do think that movie is great!
I guess I am just tired of working recently
Barely get proper rest, See? I am even updating my blog at this hour!
I used to enjoy watching movie with someone special only
When I was single those days, I watched it with Elroy & Evon ONLY
When I was attached, definitely with my Love one
& Now that I am single, I would watch movie with someone
Someone who could be just a normal fren or someone I just got to know
Considered as a 1st date or perhaps just a meaningless meet up session
I remember how I would discuss bout the plot of the movie
The best part & the sucks part of the movie
Bout the movie just now? Ended with a lame closure
"How was the movie just now?"
"Oh, I think is great" ........ Silence........
"Where did U park Ur car?"
"Oh, its at downstair"
"Aaah, I see" ......... Another Silence.........
"Okie, see U next time, Bye~"
"Okie, take care, Bye~" ........ Total Silence.......
WTF is tat? this is not what I want!
I think I am damn lonely, I need someone to talk to
Someone who would hang out with me with a simple reason
Which would be.. He likes me :(
What a pointless thing to do to go out for a movie
With someone having an intention just to sleep with me
Am I that not likable?
All I wanted is just someone sincere & of course I must like him too
Tis person that I met today, I did not like him
Was merely to give a chance to meet up
& I do not wish to watch a movie alone..
Guess I was wrong, never ever hang out with someone like tis anymore
Its sickening, stay away from my sight!
I still believe, someone will appear in a right time, right place, right moment
& I will be with this someone happy ever after~
Fairy tale? I believe it!



Check my previous post
I suppose to talk bout those frens that I encountered before
Didnt have the time to do it at the moment
Soon, I will express tis to the world~
Another 3 days, I will be off for almost 3 days
Its time to get some rest.. Proper rest!
Been working like hell, totally exhausted
I have never encountered tis before
Usually after flight, I could still go online for few hours
Today? Back home, havent even take my bathe, I slept like a dead body
I wonder when my body will collapse if tis situation persists



Time to go buddies~
Blog again some other time~
Have fun there while U R still alive~
Cheers!

©®