Saturday, March 31, 2012

The Green Superman

It's weekend! Yahoo~~
Any plan? Movie? Shopping? Clubbing? I'm sure it's fun
Anyway I gotta work.. Sien mou??

Leaving to Taipei later
Pretty sure it's gonna be full again..
Small aircraft as usual.. Tiny plus suffocating and busy busy busy
It reminds me actually
Two days ago on my Xiamen turnaround flight, there were this group of total uncivilized passengers
A total of 6 of them, papa mama kids and also some mainland china people traveling with them
I'm so "lucky" to engage a little conversation with them..

Story begins with, I was holding a tray of water, trying to do my part, quench passengers' thirst
Taking my careful slow walk to the first row of seat, I was being called..
雞白嗨:wooii!
先生,我有名字,我不叫wooii
雞白嗨:不叫你wooii,難道叫你老闆啊? (with his total unreasonable attitude and mother fucker facial expression)
不必,我是有名字的
雞白嗨:鬼懂你的名字是甚麼喔!
我的名字在這兒 while showing them my name tag
雞白嗨:哦,sorry啦!我沒有讀書的
噢,that's too bad
Well then, I walked away with my signature smile which is so fake

Hello~ Tolong sikit yer
Seriously Malaysian Chinese mostly are like that, I'm so ashamed!!
Everything they want, everything taken still demand for extra
Excuse Sir, everything you want extra hor?? Can you pay extra then?
They pay 1k, they wanna make sure they get back at least 1k, perhaps they want 5k back I guess
So shameless.. I can't take it
Ask me, what kind of passengers are the worst
Answer is Malaysian Chinese!!!! Not educated, low class, cheapskate, can't even pronounce Coffee, Orange Juice!!! So annoying!!!
Well, I'm a Malaysian Chinese too, thank god I don't behave like this
我是有家教的 謝謝

Okay, enough of whining
Time to take a nap before reaching airport
Kinda sure today this Taipei flight is full of those uncivilized impatient stuck-up passengers
I'm so sleepy today, don't mess with me, or else you are done! That's it!
Hahahah

Good day everyone
Have a great weekends!

Friday, March 30, 2012

True Blissful Moment

Today is another ordinary working day
I'm sitting here waiting for my company transport to pick me up
Been thinking of someone
Someone whom I'll definitely miss everyday
I'll not be able to see him for the coming weekends this time
Erhm.. I miss him already

And out of sudden
An old couple walked past me
They were talking
I can feel the natural blissful aura shining in my eyes
And this is what I called True Blissful Moment
Honestly speaking, how many of us are lucky enough to have a good partner?
And how many of us will really appreciate his/her love one?
And you don't even know.. Perhaps I love you but I die before we can even get old together

I hope I will never lose you
I pray to see your happy smiling face each day
Last night you came late to my place
You walked into my arm with that cheerful smiling face
Yeah, that's the expression
I am lucky :)

Tuesday, March 20, 2012

Friends, Like We Always Are

Went to Singapore on 26/03-28/03
Main purpose is to celebrate Wayne's SIA graduation
Decided to take Aeroline bus, for my very first time, on this journey through and forth

長話短說
Wayne, he doesn't seem and sound happy, he claimed home sick
Ivy, as usual, steady and independent
Wayne, he started to drink now! Mostly beer and cocktail, I wonder what changed him
He is now graduated, ready for his solo flight tomorrow
Proud of him, two friends of mine are in the best airlines in the world SQ

Wayne, I guess he will be fine very soon
As I can see Ivy, she is pretty cool, calm and steady
a little girl born in 1990, she is totally the best example of all
I wish Wayne will not be that home sick soon, I wish him well
On the other hand, my selfishness.. Tells me..
There will be a day, Wayne will be like Ivy, they will not cry over me anymore :(
We might grow even apart, will find a better friend to talk with and that would no longer include me
Sigh, will you?

The first day, I was waiting for Wayne at Orchard road
Spotted! And I ran to him and cried
"I miss you! I miss you!!" with tears

The last day, Ivy and Wayne accompanied me at Harbour Front bus bay
I hugged them tightly, trying to control my tears

It came naturally, I guess it's fine to tear a bit right?
I love them, my two friends
Though things are not gonna be the same anymore
My feeling for you two, will be always the purest and at times I like to sit and reminiscing, at times I would keep this feeling deep down
We will meet again, one day, my dear friends

B, thank you so much for this trip
Without you, it would be so bored!!
Our little honeymoon, hope you enjoy all those meals and shopping :)
Love ya!

Saturday, March 10, 2012

I Don't Like It,..

Crason is not happy lately, in fact for a long time already..
Emo again I guess?
Things seem to change drastically since last year December


I cried when I was staying one last night in my old house in Sri Sinar
Too many good memories man..

Buddies showed up and we decided to took one last pic together in this room
6 of us, and yes, 6 of us still :)

HAHHAHAHAHAHHHAHAHA
Love this pic! Our branding, love to make this eyes always!!

A pic with my sis the day before our final moving out
This house was awefully empty *heartache heartache*
Mei mei, do you miss this house somehow? :(

Everything has its price to pay
Yay, you can clap for me moving into a new house
Even I myself feel proud that I can achieve what I wanted in my age of 25
Seeing parents happily moving in, sweat like hell doing housework
Their faces, that kind of satisfied light smile on their faces, priceless
Its like "Yeah, my son is so goooooooood" <-- perasan :p
I guess I have done something great to make my family happy
I smile too, a small one

However, soon, I realise there is something missing in my life
I miss my buddies, I miss that old place, I miss a lot of things before this changes
And.. is it weird? I am at home now, but I still feel the loneliness inside of me
The urge to get a new house, the aim to create a better living environment
I got it finally, but I feel like I have lost so much to gain
I.. miss my old life :(

Buddies, I miss you all
Miss all those boring meet up in my old room
Miss all those lousy jokes and lame talks
I miss you all.. so so much :(

Words can't even explain more in detail
I kinda throw this feeling behind slowly with the help of my love
Now that he is away, in Penang and Perak doing some jobs
I digged the feeling that I tried to hide beneath
I truly know how I feel now, I just want to hug someone and cry

I am too weak huh? Or perhaps I am too emotional
I don't care, I just want to be myself, especially to blog it here
How nice if we don't have to do this
Everything rolls back to where and when it started
Let me enjoy one more time please?
All those incidents, accidents regardless it might be boring or exciting
It's just too fast, I need to adapt myself to this new environment
I remember the last time when I met up with my buddies
I told Evon that I might be asking too much for them to drive that far to visit me
She said "Okay ah, no big deal ah"
She continued "Then we visit you 4 times, you visit us 1 time ok?"
That's so touching dear.. Thank you :(
Promise me, you guys would not forget about me okay?
I miss Elroy and Evon so much, so much to tell, so much to share
Yerr... Tears just won't listen to me now :(

So what to do? Alone in my room tonight
Gotta think how can I get used to this new environment
If I were to have a chance..
I'll take all of you that I love back to the start
And we love all over again
I'm sure, I'll definitely still be choosing you all over others
Buddies, my heart always

©®

Friday, March 2, 2012

Me and My Life

Did not blog for quite some times
I have to run my brain for few seconds to come out with a title for my post
There are many incidents, some are pleasant, some are sour
Can't really tell every single thing bout my life by blogging
But at least this post can project a little of my current life

There is one person who keeps me happy at all time
One sweet, cute, silly person who makes me smile when I think of him
That would be.. You~~ My dear Danny zai


My Valentine in year 2012 was with him
Came back from flight, we rushed for Bak Kut Teh (hilarious!!)
I mean, come on, Bak Kut Teh for Valentine's meal? lol
But it was all sweet, blissful moment
He bought me this!!!!




iPad for Valentine, that's so.. so.. so.. touching my love
With a thoughtful packaging, with words engraved at the back of iPad
Thank you B, you are the best person I met in this life
I don't mean if you don't buy me an iPad would make you a bad person
It's the effort and continuous love that you keep pouring makes it sweeter each day




Ask me, who is the best BF in my life
That would be you, my B Danny zai
I love you :)


Nothing changes so far
Still flying and trying to enjoy on every flight

In fact, just came back from Hong Kong this afternoon
Was there for 2 nights
Some pictures to share :)


Hong Kong was 17 degree celcius
Windy and hazy, it gives a little mysterious feeling

Dim Sum is always a must
Thinking back, I have never failed to have Dim Sum any time when I visit HK


I love Chili the best!!


And it is a must to taste them along with the chili flake


Standard, we surely order a lot
Waiter came to say Hi as they recognised me
And standard again.. "Wah, you guys can really eat huh? Order that much?"


Of course!! We enjoy 30% discounts as we are flight attendant lol


This is a take away counter
Quite interesting, they make use of the same pronounciation but different word
To promote their goose rice


Take me home! Take me away!


Bought a snack
Hot & Spicy is always my choice


Yummy Yummy~~


I took a little nap, woke up it was already midnight
Tried so hard to go back to sleep
Counting sheep, trying to sleep
People usually say this " Yatt Zack Minn Yong, Leong Zack Minn Yong"
I used "I love Danny zai ONE, I love Danny zai TWO" lol
Still can't sleep wei................. Pergi mampus!
Thus I stayed awake almost the whole night
Then woke up for a morning flight to KL

Reached home, started to camwhore
Showcase what I bought in HK


T-Shirt is for B
Pants are mine! Love the purple colour pant, trendy!


How do I look like?


Toothbrush set for my sister, B and me
It has a special function! I'll zoom in for you


It says this toothpaste is the best to use at night
Oh.. Morning using different toothpast, at night another brand


Sister complained office is too cold
I was thinking COLD = DRY
For you sis! Facial mist


This is the first time I uploaded my very own company trolley bag
See my key chain? So cool right? lol
Well well, this HK flight was all good
However, after flight, came home and I realized my wallet is GONE!!!
It has about RM700 in it!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

How sad.. I just withdrawed some money from bank
Was planning to utilise these money for my entire month
Guess I need to re-withdraw some money again
I believe I lost my wallet during flight
And which bastard stole my wallet? Could be anyone on that flight though
Sigh, nowhere to trace, there's nothing I can do


Told mama about the whole story
She can't be possibly optimistic than me!
She said "Never mind son, just imagine how much those red wine cost"
Oooooooops! Yay, you know, these are free
Why are they free? Because.. lol
Well, I have been drinking red wine almost day and night for nearly 2 years
Hahhaa!!! Worthy ba, RM700 is nothing lol


Oh ya! This is the new Blended white Scotch Whisky served onboard
Ehrm.. I thought is to be served onboard?
Why is this bottle doing in my living room? :p
Because.. lol :P

I repainted my room a little
Love the Neptune blue and the Petronas green
Soon I'll post a full set pictures of my new house :)


Life is boring.. Day in Day out the same shit
Moreover when your company is not doing well
And all you hear are discouraging news
Plus you are paying home loan, credit card and sister's studies
What plays the most important role is all about money money money
Sigh, it's no fun to be an adult!

Anyway, I'm a man, I will carry all these responsibilities on my shoulder
Papa Mama, leave it to me! I'll not disappoint you
But before that..
Wait....! Can give me some money to get a new wallet first ah? LOL
It's March now, can't believe time flies so quickly
Let's work harder for a better future ba!
At least I need to work more for this month, to get back my RM700!!!


©®